2016

National Capital Model United Nations Conference (NCMUN)

Head Delegate: Erol Gorur

Deputy Head Delegate: Karen Wang

Welfare Officer: Aggie Shrestha
Welfare Officer: Ashwin Utamchandani

Ben Nicols (Best Delegate, Council of Ministers of the Ukrainian SSR)
Kenny Ng (Best Delegate, World Health Organisation)
Rachael Louise Li (Best Delegate, International Criminal Court)
Sachin Kinger (Best Delegate, Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation)

Emer Sheridann (Diplomacy Award, Historical Security Council 1986)
Johnson Man (Diplomacy Award, League of Arab States)
Remesha Abeyratne (Diplomacy Award, Human Rights Council)

Ashwin Utamchandani (Honourable Mention, League of Arab States)
Jason Dong (Honourable Mention, Human Rights Council)
Joanna Ma (Honourable Mention, World Health Organisation)
Louis Ye (Honourable Mention, Crisis Council)
Samuel Scander (Honourable Mention, Security Council)

Asia-Pacific Model United Nations Conference (Kuala Lumpur)

Head Delegate: Rachel Lobo

Christopher Yap (Honourable Mention)
Karen Wang (Honourable Mention)
Ben Nicols (Honourable Mention)
Johnson Man (Honourable Mention)

Sachin Kinger (Most Diplomatic Delegate)
Kiara Di Carlo (Most Diplomatic Delegate)
Jason Dong (Most Diplomatic Delegate)

Taylor Jones (Best Delegate)
Shirisha Nampalli (Best Delegate)

Alice Zhou (Best Position Paper Award)

National Model United Nations (New York)

Head Delegate: Monica Wang

University of New South Wales (Honourable Mention Award)
Jack Rathie (Best Delegate)
Nanak Narulla (Best Delegate)

Monica Wang (Best Position Paper Award)
Jack Rathie (Best Position Paper Award)
Nanak Narulla (Best Position Paper Award)
Nicole Phillips (Best Position Paper Award)

Harvard World Model United Nations (Rome)

Head Delegate: Andres Diaz

Simone Chaikin (Honourable Mention)
Amalie Vangen (Honourable Mention)

2015

Sydney Model United Nations

Head Delegate: Jake Silove

Andrew Beveridge (Best Delegate)
Clarence Ma (Best Delegate)
Liesl Ziegler (Best Delegate)
Rachael Louise Li (Best Delegate)

Jake Silove (Diplomacy Award)
Jay Zabakly (Diplomacy Award)

Emer Sheridan (Honourable Mention)
Jarrod Mitchell (Honourable Mention)
Jennifer Dang (Honourable Mention)
Juka Sun (Honourable Mention)
Veronica Truong (Honourable Mention) 

National Capital Model United Nations

Head Delegate: Helen Wei

Anne Wang (Best Delegate)
Jay Zabakly (Best Delegate)
Rachael Louise Li (Best Delegate)

Simone Chaikin (Honourable Mention)
Tim Baddeley (Honourable Mention)

Asia-Pacific Model United Nations Conference (Perth)

Head Delegate: Isha Fay

Khushaal Vyas (Best Delegate)
Stephanie Guo (Best Delegate)
Tarang Immidi (Best Delegate)
Tushaar Garg (Best Delegate)

Helen Wei (Honourable Mention)
Juka Sun (Honourable Mention)
Sinan Bingul (Honourable Mention)

National Model United Nations (New York)

Head Delegate: Jordan Hallam

University of New South Wales (Honourable Mention Award)

Chiraag Shah (Best Position Paper Award)
Michelle Wang (Best Position Paper Award)
Shirley Ke (Best Position Paper Award)
Shivika Gupta (Best Position Paper Award)
Tharshini Lokanathan (Best Position Paper Award)
Viveka Prasad (Best Position Paper Award)

Harvard World Model United Nations (Seoul)

Head Delegate: Dave Ceylon

Akshay Rao (Diplomacy Award)
Clarence Ma (Diplomacy Award)
Samir Kinger (Diplomacy Award)

2014

Sydney Model United Nations

Head Delegate: Sarah Park

Andrew Beveridge (Best Delegate)
Juka Sun (Best Delegate)
Leah Tome (Best Delegate)
Samir Kinger (Best Delegate)

Dave Ceylon (Diplomacy Award)
Michael Thrower (Diplomacy Award)
Monica Castillo (Diplomacy Award)


Anita Xie (Honourable Mention)
Isha Fay (Honourable Mention)
Nadhirah Daud (Honourable Mention)

National Capital Model United Nations

Iain Salvador (Best Delegate)
Josh Beale (Best Delegate)
Khushaal Vyas (Best Delegate)
Noel Kwon (Best Delegate)

Clarence Ma (Honourable Mention)
Juka Sun (Honourable Mention)
Liesl Ziegler (Honourable Mention)
Miriam Asar (Honourable Mention)
Vicky Chen (Honourable Mention)

Asia-Pacific Model United Nations Conference (Brisbane)

Head Delegate: Rachael Louise Li

Clarence Ma (Best Delegate)
Iain Salvador (Best Delegate)
Jarrah Lacko (Best Delegate)
Jordan Hallam (Best Delegate)
Joy Yu (Best Delegate)
Khushaal Vyas (Best Delegate)

Rachael Louise Li (AMUNC Best Position Paper)


Caroline Wang (Diplomacy Award)


Andrew Beveridge (Honourable Mention)

Dave Ceylon (Honourable Mention)
Josh Beale (Honourable Mention)
Kevin Chen (Honourable Mention)
Rachael Louise Li (Honourable Mention)
Regina Yang (Honourable Mention)

National Model United Nations (New York)

Head Delegate: Megan Fung

University of New South Wales (Distinguished Delegation Award)

Megan Fung (Best Delegate)
Mellisa-Ann Gillies (Best Delegate)
Nicholas Lochner (Best Delegate)
Noel Kwon (Best Delegate)
Rachael Louise Li (Best Delegate)
Ross Willing (Best Delegate)

Benjamin Cheung (Best Position Paper Award)
Megan Fung (Best Position Paper Award)
Mellisa-Ann Gillies (Best Position Paper Award)
Nicholas Lochner (Best Position Paper Award)
Noel Kwon (Best Position Paper Award)
Olivia Freya (Best Position Paper Award)
Rachael Louise Li (Best Position Paper Award)
Ross Willing (Best Position Paper Award)

Brisbane Model United Nations

Benjamin Cheung (Best Delegate)
Iain Salvador (Best Delegate)
Jarrah Lacko (Best Delegate)

Harvard National Model United Nations

Jon Grossman (Outstanding Delegate)

European Model United Nations

Darren Ou Yong (Best Delegate)
Vivien Nguyen (Best Delegate)

Paris International Model United Nations

Darren Ou Yong (Best Delegate)

London International Model United Nations

Jonathan Wong (Best Delegate)
Natasha Butorac (Outstanding Delegate)
Vivien Nguyen (Outstanding Delegate)

MUNancy (France)

Vivien Ngyuen (Best Delegate)
Jonathan Wong (Best Speaker)
Natasha Butorac (Diplomacy Award)

2013

International Best Delegate List

TeamUNSW (Top 25 International Delegations)

Asia-Pacific Model United Nations Conference (Wellington)

Head Delegates: Erin Kiley, Ashley Breckenridge

Durga Chandran (Best Delegate)

Sumaiya Khan (Diplomacy Award)
Wisruthiy Shankar (Diplomacy Award)

Erin Kiley (Honourable Mention)

Rachael Louise Li (Honourable Mention)

National Model United Nations (New York)

Emma Watt (Best Delegate)
Ravi Vaswani (Best Delegate)

Cecilia Chang (Best Position Paper Award)
Louis Jonathan Mo (Best Position Paper Award)
Raz Ahmed (Best Position Paper Award)

Harvard World Model United Nations (Melbourne)

Head Delegates: Anneke Pol, Andrew Shim

Andrew Shim (Diplomacy Award)
Ashley Breckenridge (Diplomacy Award)
Ashna Taneja (Diplomacy Award)
Darren Ou Yong (Diplomacy Award)
Natasha Butorac (Diplomacy Award)
Vivien Ngyuen (Diplomacy Award)

Sydney Model United Nations

Head Delegate: Noel Kwon

Dave Ceylon (Best Delegate)
Erin Kiley (Best Delegate)
Rachael Louise Li (Best Delegate)

Cecilia Chang (Diplomacy Award)

Clarence Ma (Honourable Mention)

Jessica Vorreiter (Honourable Mention)
Paris Donnelly (Honourable Mention)
Piero Craney (Honourable Mention)

China National United Nations

University of New South Wales (Outstanding Delegation Award)
Benjamin Cheung (Best Delegate)
Ashna Taneja (Outstanding Delegate)
Nesha Bala (Outstanding Delegate)

Oxford International Model United Nations

Jonathan Wong (Best Delegate)

Paris International Model United Nations

Benjamin Cheung (Diplomacy Award)

2012

International Best Delegate List

TeamUNSW (Top 25 International Delegations)

Asia-Pacific Model United Nations Conference (Melbourne)

Natasha Butorac (Honourable Mention)

Hamburg Model UN

Benjamin Cheung (Best Delegate)

Harvard World Model United Nations (Vancouver)

Ashley Breckenridge (Best Delegate)

National Model United Nations (New York)

Head Delegate: Benjamin Cheung

University of New South Wales (Distinguished Delegation Award)
Alex Shepherd (Best Delegate)
Alex Shepherd (Best Position Paper Award)
Ashna Taneja (Best Delegate)
Ashna Taneja (Best Position Paper Award)
Benjamin Cheung (Best Delegate)
Benjamin Cheung (Best Position Paper Award)
Florian Decludt (Best Position Paper Award)
Jonathan Grossman (Best Delegate)
Jonathan Grossman (Best Position Paper Award)
Lyndon Goddard (Best Delegate)
Lyndon Goddard (Best Position Paper Award)
Simin Yang (Best Position Paper Award)

Oxford International Model United Nations

Benjamin Cheung (Honourable Mention)

2011

Global Model United Nations

Nicholas Lochner (Best Position Paper Award)

Harvard World Model United Nations (Singapore)

Paulette Lo (Best Delegate)

Hannah Glass (Honourable Mention)
Mira Bouchmouny (Honourable Mention)

Asia-Pacific Model United Nations Conference (Canberra)

Best Delegation: TeamUNSW

Alexandre Surace (Best Delegate)
Ashley Breckenridge (Best Delegate)
Ashna Taneja (Best Delegate)
Katherine Samiec (Best Delegate)
Max Newman (Best Delegate)
Megan Coffey (Best Delegate)
Truman Biro (Best Delegate)

Erin Kiley (Diplomacy Award)
Jonathan Grossman (Diplomacy Award)
Lyndon Goddard (Diplomacy Award)
Tammana Islam (Diplomacy Award)

Alex Shepherd (Honourable Mention)
Emma Bowers (Honourable Mention)
Ervin Tankiang (Honourable Mention)
Monique Marsh (Honourable Mention)
Patrick Cocotti-Larkin (Honourable Mention)
Rosie Vlahos (Honourable Mention)
Sam Fritz (Honourable Mention)
Uzma Sherieff (Honourable Mention)

Giancarlo de Vera (Lisa Dale Lifetime Achievement Award)

Brisbane Model United Nations

Ashley Breckenridge (Best Delegate)
Jonathan Grossman (Best Delegate)

2010

Asia-Pacific Model United Nations Conference (Sydney)

Alexandre Surace (Best Delegate)
Sarah Greenbaum (Best Delegate)

Tammana Islam (Diplomacy Award)

Benjamin Cheung (Honourable Mention)
Daniel Murray (Honourable Mention)

Manuel Ventura (Lisa Dale Lifetime Achievement Award)
Savva Dobrinsky (Lisa Dale Lifetime Achievement Award)

Sydney Model United Nations

Janet Chieng (Best Delegate)
Stephen Garofano (Best Delegate)

Nicholas Lochner (Diplomacy Award)
Sam Fritz (Diplomacy Award)

Patrick Cocotti-Larkin (Honourable Mention)

Brisbane Model United Nations

Benjamin Cheung (Best Delegate)

Pan-Asia Model United Nations (Taiwan)

Benjamin Cheung (Diplomacy Award)
Diana Ng (Diplomacy Award)

2009

Asia-Pacific Model United Nations Conference (Brisbane)

Daniel Reynolds (Best Delegate)
Tom Liu (Best Delegate)

Eleanor Bath (Diplomacy Award)
Fiona Chong (Diplomacy Award)

Alexander Beaton (Honourable Mention)
Vivianne Schwartz (Honourable Mention)

Sydney Model United Nations

Elise Leray-Meyer (Honourable Mention)
Fiona Chong (Honourable Mention)
Nicholas Lochner (Honourable Mention)
Vinay Orekondy (Honourable Mention)

2008

Sydney Model United Nations

Hannah Glass (Best Delegate)
Rosemary O’Hehir (Best Delegate)

Brisbane Model United Nations

Vinay Orekondy (Best Delegate)

China National Model United Nations

TeamUNSW (Best Delegation)